Rating Maker - new feature.

User avatar
Mihai
Moderator
Posts: 1016
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 11:26 am

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by Mihai » Wed Sep 06, 2017 3:41 pm

I fixed the problem.

Thank you
www.cgmbet.com

PanosBMS
New
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 4:28 pm

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by PanosBMS » Wed Sep 06, 2017 4:42 pm

Good evening to you guys, after 3 years vip user just now register to the forum. :roll:

In rating maker i have an issue. At the point where the data came from i can not select half time. It is selected at full time and i can't change it to half time.
Am i doing something wrong? or it is not working button at the time?

Thanks in advance.

User avatar
Mihai
Moderator
Posts: 1016
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 11:26 am

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by Mihai » Thu Sep 07, 2017 4:40 pm

Yes, the option HT is blocked for the moment because I do not have the HT odds in order to compare with calculated values.

Maybe I will unlock it but in this case you will need to find yurself the offered odds
www.cgmbet.com

PanosBMS
New
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 4:28 pm

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by PanosBMS » Thu Sep 07, 2017 8:19 pm

Yes unlock it if it is possible to see if it helps till you finished it.

User avatar
Mihai
Moderator
Posts: 1016
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 11:26 am

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by Mihai » Fri Sep 08, 2017 3:49 am

Will try to do that over the next week-end.
www.cgmbet.com

rolli
Experienced
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2016 11:22 am

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by rolli » Sun Sep 10, 2017 6:59 am

Hi Mihai

In Rating V section it is possible to adjust the columns. I've adapted it so I can now see all the data on my screen. At the next start I have to do this again. Is there a way to store that. The "show stats" button has no function. Is this still under development?

Thank you, rolli

User avatar
Mihai
Moderator
Posts: 1016
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 11:26 am

Re: Rating Maker - new feature.

Post by Mihai » Sun Sep 10, 2017 1:39 pm

Yes, I think I announced that. I am working to a system that will allow to adjust the columns width.
This problem is the same for all tables. I will try to do that as soon as possible
www.cgmbet.com

Post Reply